• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,200,000
1019 Ocean Drive
Summerland Key, FL 33042
MLS# 557335
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3643 sqft


Back View
  1 / 25  
Back View Gate Way Driveway Generator Front View Aerial View Kitchen Dining Room Livingroom Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom Master Bath Office/Den Dock View Dock View Pool View Beach View Dock Open Water Pool Waterfall Back Porch Pool View Sunset Early Morning

Property Description
Fabulous home on Open Ocean with dock, pool (heated/chill) & forever views. Custom built with quality beyond compare. Spectacular kitchen features every amenity. Bedrooms are all suites including the luxurious Master Suite which has breathtaking views & a private terrace. This 3 bedroom 3.5 baths has lots of room, laid out on three floors. Nice entry foyer. Keys Living at it's finest.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,200,000
Listing Date: 2012-02-20
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,200,000
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Species List: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1019
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Summerland Key
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33042
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Summerland Beach (25.0)
Area: 08 - Summerland Key
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2006
Total Units: 1
Lot Size: 60x307
Lot SqFt: 18420
Living Apx SqFt: 3643
SqFt Source: Tax Records
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Min Rental Days: 28
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Dockage
Dock: Composite
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-05-17
Leased Date: 2013-08-05
Leased Price Monthly: $2,200,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: Oceanfront; Open Water
Waterview: Ocean View; Open Water View
Dockage: Boat Lift
Building Style: Other Bldg Style
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Guest Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air
Utilities: Aerobic System; Buyer to Verify; Cable Available; FKAA
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Security System; Storage; Tray Ceilings; Walk-in Closet(s); Wet Bar; Whirlpool Bath Tub; Window Treatments
Pre-Wired: Cable
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Other
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Fencing; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sandy Beach; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Decked
Construction: CBS
Floor: Tile; Wood; Other
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: No Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip
Land Size: 1/2 - Less Than 1 AC
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Dining Room11.0017.00
Living Room20.0020.00
Other Room12.0020.00
Bedroom 112.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0020.00
Bedroom 322.0020.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.

Last Updated: August - 29 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Broker Attribution: [email protected]

Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)