• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$1,875,000
114 Calle Ensueno
Marathon, FL 33050
MLS# 523271
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4900 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 6  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Located in Island community of upacales homes just off Sister's Creek with 200 feet of waterfront and deep water boating access. The magnificent great room has a coral rock fireplace, cathedral ceiling & beautiful tile floors. With over 4900 sq ft of living space, 4 bedrooms, office and a theatre room with wet bar, this home is perfect for entertaining or a large family. The pool is equipp

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,875,000
Listing Date: 2004-08-03
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,875,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 114
Street Name: Calle Ensueno
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33050
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Sombrero Isle (49.5)
Area: 14 - Sombrero Area
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 6
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1984
Lot SqFt: 23000
Acres: 0.53
Living Apx SqFt: 4900
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Association Info
Association Fee $: 300
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-01-25
Leased Date: 2005-03-07
Leased Price Monthly: $1,875,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: Canal Front
Waterview: Lake View
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Cistern; FKAA; Septic Tank
Interior Features: Elevator; Intercom; Pantry; Storage
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: CBS
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Roof: Metal Roof; Shingle Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Beach
Land Size: 1 Less Than 2 Acres
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Supplements
ed with a waterslide & barbecue area with spacious decks.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthRemarks
Living Room24.0030.00
Kitchen16.0022.00
Bedroom 115.0038.00
Bedroom 212.0014.00
Bedroom 38.0010.00
Bedroom 48.0010.00
Other Room10.0018.00
Full BathroomLength: FB
Full BathroomLength: FB
Full BathroomLength: FB

Listing Office: American Caribbean Real Estate - Middle Keys

Last Updated: August - 31 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)