• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,300,000
13 A & Hilton Haven Drive
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 526714
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  2670 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This Key West waterfront location is a rare one of a kind GEM. Private dock for your large boat and next to Key West Yacht Club. A beautiful open view of Garrison Bight. Very bright and open floor plan. A 3 Bedroom 3 & 1/2 Bath georgous custom built home with a large well appointed 1 Bedroom 1 Bath private apartment.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,300,000
Listing Date: 2005-02-23
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,300,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 13 A &
Street Name: Hilton Haven
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Hilton Haven North (2.0)
Area: 03 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 3
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1999
Total Units: 2
Lot SqFt: 11408
Acres: 0.26
Living Apx SqFt: 2670
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-03-21
Leased Date: 2005-06-20
Leased Price Monthly: $2,300,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Other
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: Bay Front; Gulf Front
Waterview: Bay/Gulf View
Building Style: Ground Level
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Pantry; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Other
Floor: Tile; Other
Roof: Shingle Roof; Other Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Security: Other
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: No Seller Finance
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room13.0026.00
Dining Room13.0026.00
Kitchen13.0022.00
Bedroom 113.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0013.00
Other Room13.0013.00

Listing Office: WES Real Estate, Inc.

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)