• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,275,000
1500 White Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 111691
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3000 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 14  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This luxurious Casa Marina home is sited on an estate sized lot and is walled and landscaped for the utmost privacy and seclusion. The front gate opens to meandering brick pathways running through the gardens and beside the dramatic pool and waterfall leading to the front entrance of the home. Inside is an enormous light filled great room with vaulted ceiling, rich hardwood floors, fireplace and gourmet kitchen. The split bedroom floor plan features a totally private, large master suite with vaulted ceiling, large walk-in closet and spa bath. On the other end of the home are two guest bedrooms with a spacious connecting bath. The guest suite/home office is accessed from an outside entry. Professionally designed and decorated. 2 car garage.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,275,000
Listing Date: 2009-10-09
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,275,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1500
Street Name: White
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Martello Towers (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1988
Lot Size: 142 x 104
Lot SqFt: 14768
Acres: 0.34
Living Apx SqFt: 3000
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 1 Story
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2009-12-23
Leased Date: 2010-03-15
Leased Price Monthly: $2,275,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Carport
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane; Whole House Generatr
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Fireplace(s); Granite Counter Top; Intercom; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet(s)
Pre-Wired: Surround Sound
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Hot Tub; Lighting; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS
Shutters: Roll Down Electric; Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Marble; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Owner Consider 2nd
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 121.0015.40
Bedroom 213.7011.00
Bedroom 311.3011.00
Bedroom 423.0022.00
Family Room28.7028.70
Kitchen12.8012.70
Other Room7.204.50

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)