• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,600,000
1500 White Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 516188
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  3000 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
In the Heart of the Casa Marina area, this truly luxurious home invites elegant entertaining w/ exceptional renovations true to Key West lifestyle. Professionally decorated by Pascal Delisse of P.D. Interiors, Inc., this designer home is offered completely furnished. Soaring 30 FT cathedral ceilings & gorgeous hardwood floors welcome you to this exquisitely styled home. Endless custom features

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,600,000
Listing Date: 2003-04-16
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1500
Street Name: White
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Martello Towers (1.0)
Area: 02 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1988
Lot SqFt: 14710
Acres: 0.34
Living Apx SqFt: 3000
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 2
Total Baths: 4.2
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2003-11-04
Leased Date: 2003-12-02
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Carport; Attached; Auto Door Opener
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Community Swr Plant; FKAA
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Fireplace(s); Intercom; Pantry; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage; Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; More Appliances; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener
Exterior Features: Hot Tub; Sprinkler System
Construction: CBS
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof; Shingle Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Fire Hydrant; Spa; Tennis Courts
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Seller Finance Psble
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
including gourmet kitchen w/ top of the line appliances, 2 toned marble flooring, a dry cleaning station, teak & tortoise shell vanity & a 61'' plasma HDTV w/ surround sound to name just a few. Walled for privacy, this elegant corner includes six lots & exceptional tropical gardens w/ fountains & dozens of tropical specimens. The house is nestled around a central pool deck with winding brick pathways, decks, hot tub, full service wet bar, bath & shower. Truly a visual feast!
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Kitchen13.0012.00
Family Room29.0028.00
Bedroom 120.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.00
Bedroom 422.0023.00
Other Room22.0023.00

Listing Office: Prudential Knight Keyside Pro

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)