• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,595,000
23 S Exuma Road
Key Largo, FL 33037
MLS# 612685
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  3550 sqft


1
  1 / 24  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Property Description
Waterfront home with deep canal and direct Atlantic Ocean access that features a new metal roof, 2 new A/C's, new paint, water heaters, etc. This home can be used as a 2 bed/ 2 bath downstairs and a 3 bed / 3 bath upstairs with separate entrances to both living areas or as a 5 bed / 5 bath combined home. The property can be used as a split rental and has a 5 star rating through VRBO with over 25 + reviews so it's a great investment opportunity. The oversized pool and jacuzzi are heated with a fully permitted outdoor Tiki hut and kitchen area which is fully fenced. The 70' wide concrete deep water dock has a 20,000 elevator lift and 11,000lb davits for your boats or jet skis. Pennekamp Park with great fishing and diving. Furnishings available. .

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,595,000
Listing Date: 2024-12-13
Listing Board: Florida Keys
Monthly Rent: $2,595,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 23
Direction: S
Street Name: Exuma
Street Suffix: Road
Key/Island: Key Largo
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33037
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Ocean Isle Estates (106.0)
Area: 27 - Key Largo MM 97-107
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 5
Pool: No
Year Built: 1995
Lot SqFt: 8400
Acres: 0.19
Living Apx SqFt: 3550
SqFt Source: Tax Records
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
Total Baths: 5
Rentals Allowed: Yes
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Dockage
Dock Length: 70
Building Style
Above Flood: Unknown
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Canal Front
Waterview: Canal View; Ocean View
Dockage: Boat Lift; Davits
Vehicle Storage: Auto Door Opener; RV Parking Open
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air
Heating: Electric
Utilities: Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Other
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator
Exterior Features: Lighting; Outdoor Kitchen
Construction: Concrete; Other
Floor: Tile
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: No Pets Allowed
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room14.0016.00
Bedroom 112.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0012.00
Other Room12.0012.00
Kitchen16.0014.00
Dining Room18.0010.00

Listing Office: Beycome of Florida, LLC

Last Updated: December - 10 - 2025

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)