• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$3,050,000
29950 West Cahill Ct
Big Pine Key, FL 33043
MLS# 510066
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  7800 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
Elegant contemporary walled estate bordering wildlfe reserve and the Ocean. State of the art electroniclly controlled enviroment, mood lighting, audio/video systems, blinds and elevator. Over 10,000 sq.ft. under roof. Separate 4 car garage with studio apartment. 200' dock, high impact floor to ceiling glass overlooking the dramatic sunsets.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $3,050,000
Listing Date: 2002-01-29
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $3,050,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 29950
Street Name: West Cahill Ct
Key/Island: Big Pine Key
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33043
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Cahill Pines & Palms (30.0)
Area: 11 - Big Pine Key, No Name Key
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 6
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1996
Lot SqFt: 16200
Acres: 0.37
Living Apx SqFt: 7800
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 5
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 5.1
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Building Style
# Stories: 1 Story
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2002-04-16
Leased Date: 2002-11-04
Leased Price Monthly: $3,050,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Oceanfront
Waterview: Ocean View
Dockage: Boat Lift; Davits
Vehicle Storage: Garage
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Aerobic System; FKAA
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Elevator; Intercom; Pantry; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage; Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; More Appliances; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Hot Tub; Sprinkler System
Construction: CBS
Floor: Carpet; Marble
Roof: Concrete Roof; Shingle Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Security: Electric Gate; On Premises System
Land Size: 1 Less Than 2 Acres
Terms: Seller Finance Psble
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room19.5026.00
Dining Room18.0018.00
Family Room21.0025.00
Bedroom 125.5020.00
Bedroom 213.0018.00
Bedroom 313.0018.00

Listing Office: American Caribbean Real Estate - Middle Keys

Last Updated: August - 30 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)