• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$3,300,000
313 William Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 107134
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  2855 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This award winning house was fully renovated/restored in 2005. The main house 3 BR/2 luxury bathrooms, library, an outstanding kitchen with gourmet appliances. Across the back of the house is a glorious covered porch that spans 34' X 16' with ample seating and views of the pool, outdoor kitchen and gardens. Beyond the pool is a cottage w/sleeping loft and is kitchen ready.(Separate access and approved plans to enlarge) There are all new mechanical systems: plumbing, electrical, air conditioning. The house is wired for audio /visual, computer and cable and runs with efficiency. This is a one of a kind house that accommodates a garden party for 200 just as intimately as it welcomes a couple or family for a quiet evening on the porch.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $3,300,000
Listing Date: 2007-11-28
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $3,300,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 313
Street Name: William
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1938
Lot Size: 191 x 50
Lot SqFt: 9573
Acres: 0.22
Living Apx SqFt: 2855
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 3
Pool Info
Dimensions: 18.00 x 10.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2008-06-03
Leased Date: 2008-06-20
Leased Price Monthly: $3,300,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Pull Down Stairs; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Other
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Appliances; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Purification
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Detached Guest Qtrs; Lanai; Lighting; Outdoor Kitchen; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Shed; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual
Floor: Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 115.0034.00
Bedroom 214.0019.00
Bedroom 315.0015.00
Dining Room14.0024.00
Kitchen25.0018.00
Living Room20.0028.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)