• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,600,000
326 Whitehead Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 91990
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  5000 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
The Stately Commanding Officer's Home, Located In Truman Annex And Built In 1904 On One Of The Largest Parcels, Has Been Carefully Restored And Has A New Roof. The Original Main Home Is Two And One-half Stories And Has Three Bedrooms And Three Baths. Th

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,600,000
Listing Date: 2002-10-18
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 326
Street Name: Whitehead
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1904
Lot Size: Irregular 130 X 124
Lot SqFt: 15681
Acres: 0.36
Living Apx SqFt: 5000
Total Bedrooms: 6
Full Baths: 7
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 7.1
Association Info
Association Fee $: 224
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2002-12-16
Leased Date: 2003-04-16
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip; Beach; Clubhouse; Fire Hydrant; Handicap Facilities; Manager on Premises; Tennis Courts; Other Area Features
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Assumable; Assumable; Exchange; Owner Consider 2nd; Seller Finance Psble; Other Financing
Title: Abstract; Negotiable; Title Ins - Buyer; Title Ins - Seller
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 115.0018.00
Bedroom 210.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0013.00
Dining Room10.0023.00
Family Room14.0018.00
Kitchen14.0022.00
Living Room14.0018.00
Other Room8.0014.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)