• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,800,000
524 Frances Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 94424
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2820 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
One of Old Town's premier properties, 524 Frances Street is a complete renovation on a large lot. This property features a mahogany kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Brazilian hardwood floors, stunning gazebo for outdoor entertaining, granite countertops, stone bathrooms, custom doors, two large master suites, and heated pool. All of the finest material... (see supplement for full remarks)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,800,000
Listing Date: 2005-06-30
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,800,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 524
Street Name: Frances
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Key West Realty Cos Sub (3.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1933
Lot SqFt: 6643
Acres: 0.15
Living Apx SqFt: 2820
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2006-04-19
Leased Date: 2006-04-21
Leased Price Monthly: $2,800,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Smoke Alarms
Pre-Wired: Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Detached Guest Qtrs; Gazebo; Lighting; Outdoor Shower; Sprinkler System
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Other
Floor: Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 113.0023.00
Bedroom 216.0016.00
Bedroom 39.5012.00
Bedroom 412.5015.00
Dining Room13.0014.00
Family Room15.5024.00
Kitchen11.5024.00
Living Room14.0015.00

Listing Office: Marquis Properties Realty (KW)

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)