• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,250,000
539 Ocean Cay Drive
Key Largo, FL 33037
MLS# 561476
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2425 sqft


Paradise Awaits
  1 / 58  
Paradise Awaits Ocean Cay Aerial Front Door Dockage The Ocean as Your Backyard Drive into Paradise Front side 2 Front 3 Front 5 Front 7 Paradise Awaits! Landscape 1 Landscape 2 Composite Dockage 100 ft. of Dockage Easy Ocean Access Deep Water Dockage Stairway to Paradise! Convenient Second Floor Access Upstairs Front View Spacious Terrace Views from every angle Halogen square Hi-Hats Kitchen 6 Linear AC registers Kohler Apron Sink Kitchen 5 LED Pendant Lighting Dining Area 1 Dining Area 2 Living Area 1 Living Area 2 Toto Toilets for High effiency Master Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom 1 Master Sitting Area Grohe Fixtures... Master Bath 2 Mosiac Tiled Shower Bedroom 2 2nd Bathroom Bedroom 3 Great for Kayaking Private Beach Area Rear 2 Rear 3 Rear View 1 Rear View 2 Stunning Ocean Front Pool. Beach Entry Pebble Tec Pool Pool 4 Heated Jacuzzi 1 Sunrise 1 Sunrise 2 Sunrise 3 Sunrise 4 Sunrise 5 Ocean Cay Gate

Property Description
The Pearl of Ocean Cay! Exquisite and newly updated home with only the best finishes. This property features:impact resistant doors/windows, quartz & marble counter tops, linear ac registers, square Halogen Hi-Hats & LED Pendant lighting, Grohe fixtures & much more. A stunning heated ocean-front pool and 100 ft of deep water dockage complete the package. A Yachtsman's Paradise!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,250,000
Listing Date: 2013-06-26
Listing Board: Florida Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,250,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Species List: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 539
Street Name: Ocean Cay
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Key Largo
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33037
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Port Largo (100.0)
Area: 27 - Key Largo MM 97-107
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 6
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1993
Lot SqFt: 12970
Living Apx SqFt: 2425
SqFt Source: LA Measured
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 2.1
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
1st Right of Refusal: No
Association Fee $: 1000
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Yearly
Dockage
Dock Length: 80
Dock: Composite
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-09-16
Leased Date: 2013-11-12
Leased Price Monthly: $2,250,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt; Other
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Canal Front; Oceanfront; Open Water
Waterview: Canal View; Ocean View; Open Water View
Dockage: Davits
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Covered Parking; RV Parking Open; Trailer Storage
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Central Air
Utilities: Buyer to Verify; FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Granite Counter Top; Split Bedroom
Pre-Wired: Cable; Satellite; Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Gym; Laundry Room; Utility Room; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Chickee Hut; Hot Tub; Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Water Display
Accessibility Feat: Accessible; Accessible Elevator Installed
Pool Info: In Ground
Construction: CBS
Floor: Tile
Roof: Tile Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Other Area Features
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room32.0033.00
Bedroom 127.0015.00
Full Bathroom15.009.00
Bedroom 213.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0011.00
Other Room36.0011.00

Listing Office: Island Equity Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 05 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)