• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$4,200,000
5775 SW 114TH Terrace
Other, FL 00000
MLS# 574392
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  9655 sqft


virtual-tour-228829-50
  1 / 34  
virtual-tour-228829-50 virtual-tour-228829-79 virtual-tour-228829-52 virtual-tour-228829-53 virtual-tour-228829-78 virtual-tour-228829-48 virtual-tour-228829-59 virtual-tour-228829-60 virtual-tour-228829-66 virtual-tour-228829-84 virtual-tour-228829-85 virtual-tour-228829-88 virtual-tour-228829-97 virtual-tour-228829-98 virtual-tour-228829-102 virtual-tour-228829-107 virtual-tour-228829-108 virtual-tour-228829-109 virtual-tour-228829-110 virtual-tour-228829-106 virtual-tour-228829-105 virtual-tour-228829-116 virtual-tour-228829-03 virtual-tour-228829-04 virtual-tour-228829-05 virtual-tour-228829-06 virtual-tour-228829-10 virtual-tour-228829-11 virtual-tour-228829-15 virtual-tour-228829-17 virtual-tour-228829-18 virtual-tour-228829-19 virtual-tour-228829-71 virtual-tour-228829-67

Property Description
Majestic custom estate in prestigious Pinecrest with top rated school systems. Enjoy the tranquility of this home within a short drive to everything Miami has to offer . This one acre estate has everything the most discerning buyer could want or need. Just to mention a few features, such as an elevator, wine cellar, media room, cabana house, gym, wood burning fireplace, generator.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $4,200,000
Listing Date: 2017-02-20
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $4,200,000
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 5775
Street Name: SW 114TH
Street Suffix: Terrace
Key/Island: Other
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 00000
County: Other
Subdivision: Other (999.9)
Area: 99 - Outside Florida
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2009
Living Apx SqFt: 9655
SqFt Source: Tax Records
Total Bedrooms: 7
Full Baths: 7
Half Baths: 2
Total Baths: 7.2
Rentals Allowed: Yes
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Building Style
Above Flood: Yes
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-08
Leased Date: 2019-05-03
Leased Price Monthly: $4,200,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Other Bldg Style
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Attached; Auto Door Opener
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Septic Tank; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Elevator; Fireplace(s); Security System; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s); Wet Bar
Pre-Wired: Cable
Specialty Rooms: Other
Appliances: Dishwasher; Range; Refrigerator
Accessibility Feat: Accessible Elevator Installed
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS
Floor: Marble; Tile
Roof: Concrete Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Security: On Premises System
Land Size: 1/2 - Less Than 1 AC
Supplements
Majestic custom estate in prestigious Pinecrest with top rated school systems. Enjoy the tranquility of this home within a short drive to everything Miami has to offer . This one acre estate has everything the most discerning buyer could want or need. Just to mention a few features, such as an elevator, wine cellar, media room, cabana house, gym, wood burning fireplace, generator , even an air conditioned dog house. This is a smart house ran with Savant. Must come and see to appreciate the precision to detail in design and construction.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Living Room20.8318.75
Family Room18.7523.83
Dining Room14.0021.00
Bedroom 216.0014.08
Other Room18.7515.33
Other Room18.7515.00
Other Room16.5019.66
Other Room11.6624.16
Kitchen15.0022.66
Bedroom 119.0823.83
Other Room11.8330.66

Listing Office: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: December - 30 - 2025

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)