• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$3,150,000
708 White Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 93973
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  4080 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
Spectacular New 4,000+ Sq Ft Home To Be Finished In November 2004. The Home Has 2 Huge Master Suites, One On The First And One On The Second Floor, Each With Huge Baths, And 2 Spacious Bedrooms Each With Baths And Balconies On The Second Floor. The First

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $3,150,000
Listing Date: 2004-10-15
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $3,150,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 708
Street Name: White
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Gulfrest Park #2 (10.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2004
Lot Size: 93x781/2
Lot SqFt: 7405
Acres: 0.17
Living Apx SqFt: 4080
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 5
Total Baths: 5
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-03-29
Leased Date: 2005-03-29
Leased Price Monthly: $3,150,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Entrance Foyer; Pantry
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Sprinkler System; Storage
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Other
Floor: Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Fire Hydrant
Security: Other
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 117.2019.60
Bedroom 216.0019.00
Bedroom 314.0013.10
Bedroom 414.0014.50
Dining Room14.0012.60
Family Room14.0012.60
Kitchen20.0020.40
Living Room24.6015.20
Other Room

Listing Office: Marquis Properties Realty (KW)

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)