• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,100,000
901 Flagler Avenue
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 111251
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3950 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 11  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
An Elegant historic house on a large corner lot in the Casa Marina area. Built in 1900 of concrete block the house has been beautifully renovated with fine reclaimed pine floors, windows custom built with impact glass, 11 foot ceilings, handsome crown moldings and large rooms with lots of light. The outstanding kitchen is equipped with all modern and gourmet appliances, a pantry, custom solid cherry cabinetry and limestone flooring. Three bedrooms, four baths plus a study or fourth bedroom with a private balcony. The house has wrap around porches on two floors, a large outdoor sitting and dining patio plus an in-ground pool, serene tropical gardens, off street parking for two cars. The property is walled for privacy.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,100,000
Listing Date: 2009-07-23
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 901
Street Name: Flagler
Street Suffix: Avenue
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Webb Realty Co Sub (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1900
Lot SqFt: 10253
Acres: 0.24
Living Apx SqFt: 3950
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-04-18
Leased Date: 2012-12-24
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet(s)
Pre-Wired: Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Fencing; Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Rain Gutters; Sprinkler System
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS
Shutters: Roll Down Manual
Floor: Wood; Other
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 115.7013.40
Bedroom 220.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0015.00
Bedroom 415.7013.40
Dining Room18.0013.90
Kitchen17.0014.30
Living Room32.0015.30

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)