• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$3,483,750
910-914 Watson Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 572547
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  4456 sqft


910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman 400 Res NW
  1 / 29  
910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman 400 Res NW 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman 400 Res NW 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N 910 914 Watson Kaufelt Truman Full Res N

Property Description
Tucked away on a beautiful Key West Lane is this glorious retreat. Beautiful gardens surround this oasis on a huge 13,182 SF lot, high in the “X” zone of the prime historic district. There’s 4456 SF of interior space that includes 4 bedrooms ensuite in the main house, a large stunning living room with cathedral ceilings, separate dining room, in home theater, office walled with bookcases, and an

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $3,483,750
Listing Date: 2016-10-31
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $3,483,750
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Species List: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 910-914
Street Name: Watson
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 02 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1929
Total Units: 2
Lot Size: 85 x 164 ft irregular
Lot SqFt: 13182
Acres: 0.3
Living Apx SqFt: 4456
SqFt Source: Property Data Card
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 6
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 6.1
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Min Rental Days: 28
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Appliances
Other: mini-fridges
Specialty Rooms
Guest/Servant Qtrs: Legal
Building Style
Above Flood: Yes
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 3
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2016-12-21
Leased Date: 2017-02-22
Leased Price Monthly: $3,483,750
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Carport; Attached; Auto Door Opener; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Ductless; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane; Well; Whole House Generatr; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Granite Counter Top; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s); Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Gym; Laundry Room; Sauna/Steam Room; Sun/Florida Room; Theater Room; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; More Appliances; Oven; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Bar; Fencing; Gazebo; Hot Tub; Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Panel
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
eat in kitchen. The kitchen is well equipped with Viking gas range and hood, Sub Zero refrigerator plus double Sub Zero refrigerator drawers and a wine cooler. Excellent working area with granite counter tops and loads of custom cabinetry. A walk in laundry room and walk in pantry. French doors open from all the public rooms to private patios and ponds. There's a wonderful outdoor pavilion where you can lounge or dine and do some cooking too. The pavilion overlooks the stunning grotto pool and spa surrounded with a verdant garden of mature palms for the ultimate privacy. There is also a separate caretaker or mother-in-law apartment complete with its own kitchen and separate entrance and is legally rentable. A bricked driveway leads to plenty of parking plus a carport and a garage. Attention has been paid to details and this is one spectacular property not to be missed.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 127.0025.00
Bedroom 220.0012.00
Bedroom 320.0012.00
Bedroom 420.0015.00
Other Room11.6012.00
Living Room21.0034.00
Dining Room26.0015.00
Kitchen24.0014.00
Other Room14.0020.00
Other Room12.0020.00
Other Room
Listing Documents
View Document Site Map

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)