• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,200,000
920 Fleming Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 92238
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2861 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 5  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This Beautiful Circa 1904 Home Was Built By Alonzo Baker And Lived In By His Brother-in-law, William Demerritt, The Mayor Of Key West. The Home Received An Historic Preservation Award For The 1984 Renovation And Has Received Many Upgrades Since Then. Th

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,200,000
Listing Date: 2003-02-19
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,200,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 920
Street Name: Fleming
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1933
Lot Size: Irregular, Approx 40
Lot SqFt: 6969
Acres: 0.16
Living Apx SqFt: 2861
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-03-23
Leased Date: 2004-05-24
Leased Price Monthly: $2,200,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Dade County Pine; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Granite Counter Top; Lobby; Pull Down Stairs; Sky Light(s); Smoke Alarms; Storage; Tray Ceilings; Other
Pre-Wired: Cable; Cat 5; Surround Sound
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Fruit Tree(s); Gazebo; Lanai; Lighting; Outdoor Kitchen; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Shed; Sprinkler System; Tennis Court(s); Water Display
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Other
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 115.0018.00
Bedroom 213.0017.00
Bedroom 313.0017.00
Bedroom 412.0013.00
Dining Room13.0017.00
Family Room8.0019.00
Kitchen13.0017.00
Living Room13.0034.00
Other Room12.0013.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)