• Home
  • Property Search
    • Key West Real Estate
      • Key West Homes
      • Key West Condos
      • Key West Townhomes
      • Key West Commercial
      • Key West Land
    • Florida Keys Real Estate
      • Florida Keys Homes
      • Florida Keys Condos
      • Florida Keys Townhomes
      • Florida Keys Commercial
      • Florida Keys Land
    • MLS Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
    • Casa Marina
    • Golf Club
    • Key Haven
    • Meadows
    • Midtown
    • New Town
    • Old Town
    • Sunset Key
    • Truman Annex
  • Islands
    • Big Coppitt Key
    • Big Pine Key
    • Cudjoe Key
    • Duck Key
    • Islamorada
    • Key Colony Beach
    • Key Largo
    • Lower Matecumbe Key
    • Marathon Key
    • Plantation Key
    • Sugarloaf Key
    • Summerland Key
  • Contact Us

Anchor Line Realty

Anchor Line Realty specializes in buyer brokerage, real estate sales listings, and long term property management in Key West & the Florida Keys.

Call: (305) 766-6835

With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

$2,525,000
920 Johnson Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 115480
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4181 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 18  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This beautiful home is in the heart of the Casa Marina neighborhood. The 1st floor includes walnut flooring, a custom gourmet kitchen and island, and separate dining and living rooms. There is a wonderful media room with views of both the front and rear yards through large sliding glass doors. The additional library includes a handsome bathroom and views of the private bocce court. The second floor is divided into 2 wings. The master wing includes a sensational bedroom, sitting room, private deck and elegant bathroom. The 2nd wing features two bedrooms, and two ensuite baths. The heated pool, spa and waterfall are surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. There is a full garage, and a carport for 2 cars. p.s.Owners are Realtors

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,525,000
Listing Date: 2011-10-17
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,525,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 920
Street Name: Johnson
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Martello Towers (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2008
Lot SqFt: 9100
Acres: 0.21
Living Apx SqFt: 4181
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 3
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 30.00 x 10.80
Financial Status
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-02-21
Leased Date: 2013-02-21
Leased Price Monthly: $2,525,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Carport; Covered Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Smoke Alarms; Walk-in Closet(s); Other
Pre-Wired: Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Hot Tub; Lanai; Privacy Wall/Fence; Rain Gutters; Sprinkler System
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Security: Central Station Sys; Electric Gate; Other
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidth
Bedroom 120.6014.60
Bedroom 214.9010.10
Bedroom 314.9010.10
Dining Room12.6013.00
Family Room20.5019.00
Kitchen21.6014.80
Living Room22.0019.00
Other Room16.0012.00

Listing Office: Compass Realty (KW)

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
Create A Real Estate Portal
With a portal you are able to:
  1. Save your searches
  2. Get updates on listings
  3. Track listings
  4. Add notes and messages
  5. Personalize your dashboard

Anchor Line Realty on Social Media:

Facebook
Facebook
fb-share-icon
Twitter
Visit Us
Follow Me

E-mail Us Directly

Please provide details below:

  • Home
  • Property Search
  • Property Estimate
  • Neighborhoods
  • Islands
  • Contact Us

Copyright © 2026 · AgentPress Pro on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in

David Austin, Owner/Broker
Anchor Line Realty, LLC
820 Ashe Street
Key West, FL 33040
www.anchorlinerealty.com
[email protected]
305.766.6835
Member, National Association of Realtors (NAR)
Member, Florida Association of Realtors (FAR)
Member, Key West Association of Realtors (KWAR)